Home Page

Who's Who

Picture 1 Mrs Joanne Ponton - Head Teacher
Picture 2 Mrs Gabby Hollingshead - Teacher SLT
Picture 3 Miss Hannah Booth - Teacher SLT
Picture 4 Mrs Ruth Hall - Senior Administrator
Picture 5 Mrs Pamela Hemsley - Bursar
Picture 6 Mrs Karen Holmes-Rawson - Nursery Administrator
Picture 7 Mr Peter Coates- Superintendent
Picture 8 Mrs Rachel Gander - Teacher
Picture 9 Mrs Nicola Crompton - Teacher
Picture 10 Miss Sophie Maybank - Teacher
Picture 11 Mrs Julie Chadwick - Learning Support Assistant
Picture 12 Mrs Gemma McGinnity - Learning Support Assistant
Picture 13 Mrs Kim White - Learning Support Assistant
Picture 14 Mrs Rachel Burden - Learning Support Assistant
Picture 15 Mrs Pauline Roper - Learning Support Assistant
Picture 16 Mrs Lorraine Robinson - Learning Support Assistant
Picture 17 Mrs Vicky Fairclough - Nursery Nurse
Picture 18 Mrs Sally Cass - Nursery Nurse
Picture 19 Mrs Emma Brown - Learning Support Assistant
Picture 20 Mrs Janet Whitehead - Midday Supervisor

Meet the staff at our school!

Head Teacher-
 
Joanne Ponton

Deputy Head Teacher-
 
Dawn Winkley

Office staff-

Ruth Hall- Senior Administrator
Pam Hemsley- Bursar
Karen Rawson- Administrator

Nursery staff-


Jen Lyons- Nursery Teacher

Helen Butterfield Nursery Teacher

Sally Cass- Nursery Nurse
Vicky Fairclough - Nursery Nurse

 

Reception staff-
Gabby Hollingshead- Class Teacher (Currently on Maternity Leave)

Amelia Gourmley - Class Teacher

Kim White-Learning Support Assistant
Emma Brown- Learning Support Assistant

Year One staff-
Nicola Dockerty-Class Teacher

Gemma McGinnity-Learning Support Assistant
Rachel Burden-Learning Support Assistant

Julie Chadwick-Learning Support Assistant

 

Year Two staff-
Sophie Maybank- Class Teacher

Hannah Booth -Class Teacher

Lucy Goodall -Class Teacher

Pauline Roper-Learning Support Assistant

Natasha Siari- Learning Support Assistant

 

Year Three/ Year Four staff-

Nicola Crompton-Class Teacher (Currently on Maternity Leave)

Helen Wager - Class Teacher
Lorraine Robinson- Learning Support Assistant

 

Lunchtime Supervisors-
Janet Whitehead

Julie Chadwick

Lunchtime Assistants-
Jane Hough

Sharon Campbell

Sarah Cliffe

Claire Henson

Chloe Robinson

 

Kitchen Assistants

Kathy Arnstall

Andrea Cooper

 Lisa Senior 

 

 

Superintendent
Peter Coates

Cleaner
Kulvinder Rai

 

Wraparound club

Pauline Chambers- Play Leader

Emma Brown- Play worker

Julie Chadwick Learning- Support Assistant