Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

Meet our friendly Westroyd team

Meet the Senior Leadership Team
 

 

                         Head Teacher & DSL - Mrs Joanne Ponton

                         Deputy Head Teacher, SENCo & DSL - Mrs Dawn Winkley
                         EYFS Phase Leader - Mrs Gabby Hollingshead

                         KS1 Phase Leader - Miss Sophie Maybank

                         KS2 Phase Leader - Mr Matthew Dawson

                         Business Manager - Mrs Michelle Atkinson


Meet the Teaching Staff

 

Early Years & Foundation Stage


                 EYFS Lead & Class Teacher - Mrs Gabby Hollingshead

                          Reception Teacher - Miss Anna Grimley

                           Nursery Teacher - Mrs Nicola Edwards

                           Nursery Teacher - Miss Amanda Galinsky

             Class Teacher - Mrs Nicola Crompton (maternity leave

                              Nursery Nurse - Mrs Vicky Faircloug

                          Nursery Nurse & DSL - Mrs Sally Cass

         Learning Support Assistant - Mrs Emma Brown

           Learning Support Assistant - Mrs Julie Chadwick

                           Learning Mentor - Mrs Pam Hemsley

 

Key Stage 1

 

                            KS1 Lead & Year 2 Teacher - Miss Sophie Maybank   

                           Year 1 Teacher - Miss Sally Lindsay
                            Learning Support Assistant - Ms Rachel Burden

       Learning Support Assistant - Mrs Sarah Cliff

                            Learning Support Assistant - Mrs Carol Jones

                 Learning Support Assistant - Miss Georgea Palmer 

             Learning Support Assistant - Mrs Sarah Fletcher

                  Learning Support Assistant - Miss Charlotte Abram 

                            Learning Mentor - Mrs Lisa Agate

 

Key Stage 2

 

                    KS2 Lead & Year 5/6 Teacher - Mr Matthew Dawson

                             Year 4 Teacher - Miss Helen Wager

                             Year 3 Teacher - Miss Lucy Goodall 

                            Year 3 Teacher - Mr Stuart Tiffany

                   Learning Support Assistant - Ms Gemma McGinnity

        Learning Support Assistant - Mrs Kim White

               Learning Support Assistant - Mrs Claire Beecroft

         Learning Support Assistant - Mrs Lisa Agate

               Learning Support Assistant - Mrs Julia O’Connor

                             Learning Mentor - Mrs Lisa Agate

 

Meet the Office Team

 

     Business Manager - Mrs Michelle Atkinson

   Early Years Manager - Mrs Pam Hemsley

     Administrator - Mrs Karen Holmes-Rawson

Administrator - Miss Frankii Greenwood

 

Meet the Lunchtime Team

 

      Lunchtime Supervisor - Mrs Julie Chadwick

         Lunchtime Supervisor - Mrs Denise Downing 

                            Lunchtime Assistant - Mrs Sarah Cliff

                             Lunchtime Assistant - Mrs Claire Henson

      Lunchtime Assistant - Miss Chloe Robinson

            Lunchtime Assistant - Mrs Elizabeth Battensby 

Lunchtime Assistant - Mrs Anna Pinder

Lunchtime Assistant - Mrs Connie Ford

 

Meet the Kitchen Team

                               

                              Head Chef - Mrs Rhona Hannah 

                             Kitchen Assistant - Miss Shelly Rowlan

 Kitchen Assistant - Mrs Andrea Cooper

       Kitchen Assistant - Mrs Lindsay Rutherford

 

Meet the Site Superintendent


                              Site Superintendent - Mr Peter Coates

 

Meet the Wraparound Club Team

 

                               Play Leader - Mrs Pauline Chambers

                               Play Worker - Mrs Emma Brown 

                              Play Worker - Mrs Katy Smith

                               Play Worker - Miss Sarah Fletcher 

                              Play Worker - Mrs Anna Pinder           

                              Play Worker - Miss Chloe Robinson

 

 

 

Top